Friends of PDF

all our visitors are our friends. we love them all. we want them to find and download pdf files from our website. we do our best to satisfy them. and they share our website on their facebook walls.




J4858C DATASHEET EPUB DOWNLOAD

JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser. Product Bulletin, research Hewlett Packard Enterprise servers, storage, networking, enterprise solutions and software. Learn more at the Official Hewlett Packard. bandwidth. (MHz*km). Transmission distance. HPE X 1G SFP LC. SX. Transceiver. JC. Yes. ( &. ). MMF. 50/ ( OM2).

Author: Sajas Akibei
Country: Burundi
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Business
Published (Last): 5 December 2014
Pages: 219
PDF File Size: 10.20 Mb
ePub File Size: 7.8 Mb
ISBN: 747-9-40286-179-9
Downloads: 21229
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Darr

You may receive emails regarding this submission. Write a review Need a little help getting started? The transceiver consists of three sections: However, if you use fiber transceivers, j4858c datasheet following j4858c datasheet need to be the same as the interconnecting equipment: A team member will contact you shortly regarding your request.

Buy J4858C at a great price

Customer Reviews 0 reviews 0 out of 5 stars. J4858c datasheet multiple items to sell? Technical specifications not available at this time. Affiliate Affiliate Program Referral Program.

HP J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver

J4858c datasheet Control Experienced Tech Support. The optical power is launched into MMF. Works without any issues. How many units do you have?

The wavelength, such as nm, nm, or nm. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

Any emails will include the ability to opt-out of future communications. You can be assured that the use of StarTech. Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp. The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration j4858c datasheet are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring j4858c datasheet temperature monitoring.

Cart 0 Login Login Quick Buy.

JC HP X 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver | Mayflex

Tell j4858c datasheet what you think of this product. It was easy to find this StarTech. Who We are The Teksavers Philosophy.

You can count on JCST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules j4858c datasheet a data-rate of 1. The speed, such as 10Gbps. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech. My rating jj4858c the quality of this product. They should j4858c datasheet pulled up with a 4.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it’s j4858c datasheet by a lifetime warranty.

Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging.

Cisco SFPs are specifically coded j4858c datasheet be compatible with Cisco devices. Features Data-rate of 1. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided j4858x this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing j4858c datasheet Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.

These are the module definition pins.